Top Linked Pages

Enter a domain to list its most-linked pages, then write a better article on the same topic in one click.

2,000 credits per domain. Not charged when the domain is not in the index.
  • Domain Rating by Ahrefs
  • Link index refreshed monthly
  • CSV export
See a sample report for vnexpress.net
Sample report · vnexpress.net
Loading the sample report…

Backlink data is big data and is updated monthly.

How does it work?

Three steps, a few seconds, no tag to install.

  1. 01

    Enter a domain or URL

    Any public site, yours or a competitor's. Nothing to install and nothing to connect.

  2. 02

    We read the link graph

    Wriai pulls Ahrefs DR and an independent link index in seconds. Results are cached, so repeat checks are instant.

  3. 03

    Act on the results

    Sort, filter and export to CSV for outreach, link audits or client reports.

What do you get?

Authority checks are free with no sign-up. The marked items need a free Wriai account.

Ahrefs DR, free

Ahrefs Domain Rating and our link-graph rating side by side, blended into one 0–100 Authority Score.

Free account

The strength of every linking site

Each backlink shows the Domain Rating of the site it comes from, strongest first, with anchor text and link type.

Free account

A whole domain or one page

Check a domain or a single URL, keep one link per site, or show dofollow links only.

Free account

Links your competitors have

Compare with up to 3 competitors and get the sites that link to them but not to you.

Free account

Spam signals, explained

Spam anchors, link farms and link concentration score, each with what was found. Weak donors and a young profile are shown for context only.

Free account

CSV export and API

Download any table to CSV, or call the same tools from /api/v1/backlinks with your API key.

Create a free Wriai account to unlock backlink lists, gap analysis and spam checks. New accounts start with free credits.

Where the data comes from

Authority scores combine Ahrefs Domain Rating with Domain Rating from an independent link index (a log scale of referring domains). Backlink lists, counts and spam signals come from that same index, refreshed about monthly. No backlink index covers the whole web, so treat the numbers as a strong sample.

Pricing
Domain & Website Authority CheckerFree
Backlink / Inbound Link Checker10 credits per backlink row
Backlink Counter2,000 credits (1 domain) · 1,000 per domain in bulk
Backlink Gap Analyzer2,000 per site + 10 per row returned
Spam Score Checker3,000 credits per domain
Free Backlink ReportFree
Anchor Text / Top Pages / EDU & GOV2,000 credits per domain
Link Prospect Finder3,000 credits per search
Broken Backlink Checker3,000 credits per domain
Disavow File Generator5,000 credits per domain
Bulk DR Checker10 credits per domain
50% Off First Month for New Users

Pricing

Choose the plan that fits your production volume. Save 30% on yearly plans with accumulated credits that never expire.

Lite Plan

$0.99$1.99/1st mo
50% Off 1st Month

26.000 VNĐ

99,000 Credits
Per month (Rolls over)
Generate ~4-5 top-tier SEO articles
Top-ranking SEO articles
Connect 1 Website
WordPress, Shopify, Ghost...
Track 20 keywords
Daily rankings from Google Search Console
10 AI technologies included:10/10
  • Keyword Research & AI Radar
  • 3 Modes: Keyword, News, Comparison
  • 30-Day Content Planner
  • Automated Google Fast Indexing
  • Social Distribution (10+ channels)
  • Content Decay Rank Refresh
  • Internal Links & Cross-site Backlinks
  • Developer API & Webhooks Access

Starter Plan

$4.5$8.99/1st mo
50% Off 1st Month

117.000 VNĐ

899,000 Credits
Per month (Rolls over)
Generate ~35-45 top-tier SEO articles
Top-ranking SEO articles
Connect up to 5 Websites
WordPress, Shopify, Ghost...
Track 100 keywords
Daily rankings from Google Search Console
10 AI technologies included:10/10
  • Keyword Research & AI Radar
  • 3 Modes: Keyword, News, Comparison
  • 30-Day Content Planner
  • Automated Google Fast Indexing
  • Social Distribution (10+ channels)
  • Content Decay Rank Refresh
  • Internal Links & Cross-site Backlinks
  • Developer API & Webhooks Access
Most Popular

Growth Plan

$9.99$19.99/1st mo
50% Off 1st Month

260.000 VNĐ

2,499,000 Credits
Per month (Rolls over)
Generate ~100-120 top-tier SEO articles
Top-ranking SEO articles
Connect up to 20 Websites
WordPress, Shopify, Ghost...
Track 1,000 keywords
Daily rankings from Google Search Console
10 AI technologies included:10/10
  • Keyword Research & AI Radar
  • 3 Modes: Keyword, News, Comparison
  • 30-Day Content Planner
  • Automated Google Fast Indexing
  • Social Distribution (10+ channels)
  • Content Decay Rank Refresh
  • Internal Links & Cross-site Backlinks
  • Developer API & Webhooks Access

Scale Plan

$14.99$29.99/1st mo
50% Off 1st Month

389.500 VNĐ

4,499,000 Credits
Per month (Rolls over)
Generate ~200-240 top-tier SEO articles
Top-ranking SEO articles
Connect up to 50 Websites
WordPress, Shopify, Ghost...
Track 10,000 keywords
Daily rankings from Google Search Console
10 AI technologies included:10/10
  • Keyword Research & AI Radar
  • 3 Modes: Keyword, News, Comparison
  • 30-Day Content Planner
  • Automated Google Fast Indexing
  • Social Distribution (10+ channels)
  • Content Decay Rank Refresh
  • Internal Links & Cross-site Backlinks
  • Developer API & Webhooks Access

Pro Agency Plan

$25$49.99/1st mo
50% Off 1st Month

649.500 VNĐ

7,999,000 Credits
Per month (Rolls over)
Generate ~350-400 top-tier SEO articles
Top-ranking SEO articles
Unlimited Website Connections
WordPress, Shopify, Ghost...
Track 25,000 keywords
Daily rankings from Google Search Console
10 AI technologies included:10/10
  • Keyword Research & AI Radar
  • 3 Modes: Keyword, News, Comparison
  • 30-Day Content Planner
  • Automated Google Fast Indexing
  • Social Distribution (10+ channels)
  • Content Decay Rank Refresh
  • Internal Links & Cross-site Backlinks
  • Developer API & Webhooks Access

FAQ

Is Domain Rating the same as Moz Domain Authority?

No. We show Ahrefs DR and our link-graph Domain Rating. Both are 0-100 scales of link strength, but they are not Moz DA.

Why do I see fewer backlinks than in other tools?

Every tool crawls a different slice of the web. Our index is strongest on mid-to-high-traffic sites and may miss very new or very small pages.

Do I pay again if I repeat a lookup?

No. Repeating the same paid lookup within 24 hours is free.

Can I use these tools through an API?

Yes. Every tool is available at /api/v1/backlinks with your Developer API key and the same credit prices.

Free SEO tools by Wriai

Every backlink and authority check runs on the same data, with one credit balance.

Backlink Checker

See the backlinks pointing at any domain or URL, with anchor text and source domain rating.

10 credits / backlink

Inbound Link Checker

Find inbound links pointing at any domain or URL, with anchor text and source domain rating.

10 credits / backlink

Domain Authority Checker

Free: check Ahrefs DR, Domain Rating and referring domains for any domain.

Free

Website Authority Checker

Free: get a single Website Authority score (0-100) for any domain.

Free

Spam Score Checker

Check the spam risk of any domain and whether a link source is too risky.

3,000 credits / domain

Backlink Gap Analyzer

Find sites linking to your competitors but not to you, ready for outreach.

From 4,000 credits

Backlink Counter

Count backlinks and referring domains for one site or a list of up to 100.

2,000 credits / domain

Free Backlink Report

Free: a one-page backlink profile with top referring domains, anchors, pages and TLD mix.

Free

Anchor Text Checker

See the anchor text mix of any domain, sorted into branded, URL, generic, keyword and spam.

2,000 credits / domain
You're here

Top Linked Pages

Find the most-linked pages on any site, and turn a competitor's best content into your next article.

2,000 credits / domain

EDU & GOV Backlink Checker

List the .edu and .gov sites linking to any domain, with link counts.

2,000 credits / domain

Link Prospect Finder

Enter a keyword and find sites that already link out with it, ranked by authority.

3,000 credits / search

Broken Backlink Checker

Find linked pages on your site that return 404 or errors, so you can redirect them and recover the links.

3,000 credits / domain

Disavow File Generator

Build a Google disavow file from spam-anchor and link-farm domains pointing at your site.

5,000 credits / domain

Bulk DR Checker

Check Domain Rating and referring domains for up to 500 domains at once.

10 credits / domain

All tools

Keyword research, AI writing, paraphrasing and more SEO tools.

See who links to your site.

Check any domain in seconds. Authority checks are free.